1965 160th St Centuria, WI 54824
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 160th St, Centuria, WI 54824. 1965 160th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Howe Michael J
Bought by
Berg Jeremy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Jeremy | $11,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $90,600 | $8,000 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $843 | $90,600 | $8,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $669 | $87,600 | $5,000 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $773 | $87,600 | $5,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $77,800 | $6,000 | $71,800 |
| 2012 | $1,172 | $77,800 | $6,000 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map