1965 Coventry Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $291,767 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Coventry Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $306,442, approximately $195 per square foot. 1965 Coventry Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Vision Building Co Inc
Bought by
Green Ronnie F and Green Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ronnie F | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Ronnie F | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $91,920 | $21,000 | $70,920 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $76,400 | $19,400 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $76,400 | $19,400 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $76,400 | $19,400 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $60,640 | $15,400 | $45,240 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $60,640 | $15,400 | $45,240 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $60,640 | $15,400 | $45,240 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $58,620 | $13,460 | $45,160 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $58,620 | $13,460 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $58,620 | $13,460 | $45,160 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $52,670 | $13,740 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $52,670 | $13,740 | $38,930 |
| 2013 | $2,191 | $52,670 | $13,740 | $38,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map