1965 E Chenango Ct Englewood, CO 80113
Estimated Value: $2,465,032 - $2,891,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,674
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 E Chenango Ct, Englewood, CO 80113 and is currently estimated at $2,748,011, approximately $747 per square foot. 1965 E Chenango Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Cherry Hills Village Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2000
Sold by
Polhemus Kathy L
Bought by
Polhemus Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1990
Sold by
Polhemus Kathy
Bought by
Polhemus Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1990
Sold by
Cherry Creek Dev Inc
Bought by
Polhemus Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1989
Sold by
Shofner Properties Inc
Bought by
Cherry Creek Dev Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
5850 Corp Inc
Bought by
Shofner Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
5850 Corp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polhemus Trust | -- | None Available | |