NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,742,000 - $2,000,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,385 Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2024

Last sale price $1,925,000 $439 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,829 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Park Hill Elementary Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

Classic Park Hill Tudor with a fantastic floor plan! Main level: entry foyer w/ Saltillo tiles, living room w/ fireplace and 10 ft ceilings, office/study, formal dining room, updated kitchen with casual eating space, half bath, and large family room complete with built-in bookshelves. Hardwood floors throughout the main floor and surrounded in natural light. Upstairs: 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary bedroom with tremendous closet space, and original 1930's attached bath. Hardwood floors throughout. Basement: rec room, 3/4 bath, laundry, and multiple rooms for storage. New high-efficiency furnace and AC, Pella windows throughout; sewer line in great shape, and radon system installed within the last 5 years. Attached covered deck and separate deck for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. This home has been lovingly cared for, and it shows!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Gerwin

Compass - Denver License #40022380 Listed on: 05/22/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,762

Lot Details

  • 7,690 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Park Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Microwave
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1323-03-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,762

Lot Details

7,690 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3100
  • Exclusions: Microwave
  • Living Area: 4385
  • SubdivisionName: Park Hill
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 68.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01316
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1285

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1323-03-016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Building Area Total: 4453
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7690
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8762

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2024
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Wester Christine A
Bought by
Brent H Borges And Martha J Borges Revocable and Borges
Seller's Agent
Mary Gerwin
Compass - Denver
Buyer's Agent
Wayne Keith
Six Seasons Realty LLC
Sold Price
$1,925,000
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$1,890,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,471
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Wester Robert J
Bought by
Wester Christine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brent H Borges And Martha J Borges Revocable $1,925,000 None Listed On Document
Wester Christine A -- None Available
Wester Christine A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Sold $1,925,000 -- $439 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,956 $135,250 $46,150 $46,150
2024 $8,956 $119,780 $40,170 $79,610
2023 $8,762 $119,780 $40,170 $79,610
2022 $6,682 $90,970 $40,440 $50,530
2021 $6,449 $93,580 $41,600 $51,980
2020 $7,529 $101,470 $39,000 $62,470
2019 $7,318 $101,470 $39,000 $62,470
2018 $7,576 $97,930 $28,800 $69,130
2017 $7,554 $97,930 $28,800 $69,130
2016 $6,852 $84,030 $31,840 $52,190
2015 $6,565 $84,030 $31,840 $52,190
2014 $6,410 $77,180 $20,266 $56,914
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6064795

REcolorado®

APN: 1323-03-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.