NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1965 Ryder Rd Newark, NY 14513

Estimated Value: $72,000 - $151,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

Last sale price $55,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $783 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.83 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2023

FOUR BDRM HOUSES ON 1.83 ACRES WITH A CREEK, SMALL POND & DETACHED 2-CAR GARAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Gillespie

Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate License #10401351814 Listed on: 03/13/2023

Lake To Lake Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Deirdre Balestiere

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40BA0796514

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 1.83 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 258x269
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 627
  • Assessor Parcel Number 542089-068-112-0000-627-250-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

1.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Directions: Route 88 North out of Newark to Ryder Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Propane Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Newark
  • Ninth Grade High School: Newark Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newark Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 542089-068-112-0000-627-250-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 258X269
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 79715.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3176.0
  • Tax Lot: 627

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2023
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.18%
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$122,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Verkey On C
Bought by
Rupp Wayne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Dapolito Sharon
Bought by
Verkey Jon and Verkey Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burgdorf Justin P $55,000 None Available
Rupp Wayne M $85,000 John Polimeni
Verkey Jon $37,100 Victor Chambers
Dapolito Sharon $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $48 / Sq Ft
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 For Sale $59,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,532 $55,000 $24,200 $30,800
2024 $1,532 $55,000 $24,200 $30,800
2023 $2,173 $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2022 $3,251 $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2021 $3,208 $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2020 $3,108 $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2019 -- $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2018 -- $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2017 -- $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2016 -- $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2015 -- $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
2014 -- $72,400 $19,000 $53,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1459465

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542089-068-112-0000-627-250-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.