Estimated Value: $139,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 S 10th Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $190,294, approximately $203 per square foot. 1965 S 10th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Alice Byrne Elementary School, R. Pete Woodard Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Arenas Alexia April
Bought by
Arenas Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Arenas Adam
Bought by
Arenas Alexia April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Arenas Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Cruz Castanedo Manuel Enrique
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Castanedo Manuel Enrique Cruz
Bought by
Cruz Castanedo Enterprises West Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Davis David Wayne and Davis Donna Fay
Bought by
Castanedo Manuel Enrique Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenas Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Arenas Alexia April | -- | None Available | |
| Arenas Adam | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $51,750 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Cruz Castanedo Enterprises West Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castanedo Manuel Enrique Cruz | $125,000 | Citizens Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castanedo Manuel Enrique Cruz | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $858 | $7,542 | $3,944 | $3,598 |
| 2025 | $829 | $7,183 | $2,215 | $4,968 |
| 2024 | $815 | $6,840 | $2,024 | $4,816 |
| 2023 | $815 | $6,515 | $1,941 | $4,574 |
| 2022 | $789 | $6,205 | $1,767 | $4,438 |
| 2021 | $823 | $5,909 | $1,779 | $4,130 |
| 2020 | $759 | $5,628 | $1,646 | $3,982 |
| 2019 | $746 | $5,360 | $1,767 | $3,593 |
| 2018 | $712 | $5,104 | $1,810 | $3,294 |
| 2017 | $684 | $5,104 | $1,810 | $3,294 |
| 2016 | $696 | $4,630 | $1,705 | $2,925 |
| 2015 | $550 | $4,409 | $1,704 | $2,705 |
| 2014 | $550 | $4,199 | $1,600 | $2,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map