1965 S Fork Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,001,000 - $3,025,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$1,520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 S Fork Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,426,638, approximately $1,520 per square foot. 1965 S Fork Rd is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Jaquith David W
Bought by
Jaquith David W and David W Jaquith Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaquith David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,561 | $218,793 | $160,812 | $57,981 |
| 2024 | $13,561 | $243,905 | $171,412 | $72,493 |
| 2023 | $13,897 | $247,156 | $171,412 | $75,744 |
| 2022 | $12,541 | $224,026 | $171,412 | $52,614 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $138,924 | $68,565 | $70,359 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $116,074 | $68,565 | $47,509 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $113,822 | $68,565 | $45,257 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $100,824 | $68,565 | $32,259 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $98,476 | $68,565 | $29,911 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $82,477 | $67,534 | $14,943 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $80,325 | $47,652 | $32,673 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $57,920 | $47,652 | $10,268 |
| 2013 | $3,380 | $57,920 | $47,652 | $10,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map