1965 S Link Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 S Link Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $303,109, approximately $110 per square foot. 1965 S Link Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School and Discovery Garden Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Tran Ly
Bought by
Mui Chung Tran Ly Living Trust and Ly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui Chung Tran Ly Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $34,260 | $5,800 | $28,460 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $31,370 | $4,310 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $31,370 | $4,310 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $29,520 | $4,310 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $29,520 | $4,310 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $26,600 | $4,310 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $26,600 | $4,310 | $22,290 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $23,390 | $4,310 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $21,680 | $4,310 | $17,370 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $21,680 | $4,310 | $17,370 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $21,680 | $4,310 | $17,370 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $21,350 | $4,310 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map