1965 Silverleaf Dr Glenn Heights, TX 75154
Estimated payment $2,907/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Silverleaf Dr, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 and is currently priced at $374,900, approximately $159 per square foot. This property was built in 2021. 1965 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Frank D Moates Elementary School, Curtistene S Mccowan Middle School, and DeSoto Private School.
Listing Agent
Rayaan Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 813-484-3034 License #0671423 Listed on: 04/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,440
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $38 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,346 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Decorative Lighting
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Vision Community Mgmt Association
- Maplewood Ph 2A Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 13 / D
- Assessor Parcel Number 274061600D0130000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $449,620 | $90,000 | $359,620 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $423,660 | $90,000 | $333,660 |
| 2023 | $6,708 | $453,360 | $85,000 | $368,360 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $133,590 | $60,000 | $73,590 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $244,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $424,475 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21251946
APN: 274061600D0130000
- 1945 Cedarwood Dr
- 108 Pearly Top Dr
- 214 Pearly Top Rd
- 303 W Milas Ln
- 326 Atlas Cedar Dr
- 402 Laurel Ln
- 404 Atlas Cedar Dr
- 408 Atlas Cedar Dr
- 412 Chestnut Ln
- 131 Sierra Ct
- 416 Chestnut Ln
- 238 Fordham Dr
- 1957 Evergreen Ln
- 1919 Bellflower Dr
- 232 W Willow Creek Dr
- 348 Craddock Dr
- 1803 Dartmouth Dr
- 1811 Sunflower Dr
- 2360 Timbercreek Dr
- 210 W Bear Creek Rd
- 1912 Berkeley Dr
- 2621 Sagebrush Dr
- 1902 Purdue Dr
- 601 Shady Meadow Ln
- 404 Willow Creek Dr
- 701 Shady Meadow Ln
- 231 Tulane Dr
- 1619 Columbia Dr
- 235 Yale Blvd
- 2636 Sagebrush Dr
- 1957 S Westmoreland Rd
- 1514 Wavecrest Dr
- 1603 Waters Edge Dr
- 1600 Shady Shores Dr
- 1508 Manitoba Ln
- 1510 Shady Shores Dr
- 1536 Honey Trail
- 1511 Pintail Ct