1965 Williamsbridge Rd Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10461. 1965 Williamsbridge Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Children's Aid College Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Fiorino Gerald and % : Fiorino Jewelers
Bought by
1965 Williamsbridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Fiourio Gerald
Bought by
Fiourio John and Fiourio Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,100
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Madonna Frank
Bought by
Fiorino Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,100
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 Williamsbridge Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| 1965 Williamsbridge Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Fiourio John | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Fiourio John | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Fiorino Gerald | $375,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Fiorino Gerald | $375,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiorino Gerald | $307,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,023 | $185,130 | $60,750 | $124,380 |
| 2025 | $18,770 | $176,760 | $60,750 | $116,010 |
| 2024 | $18,770 | $177,210 | $60,750 | $116,460 |
| 2023 | $17,774 | $166,950 | $60,750 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $17,810 | $165,600 | $60,750 | $104,850 |
| 2021 | $16,843 | $157,500 | $60,750 | $96,750 |
| 2020 | $19,555 | $200,250 | $60,750 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $18,745 | $188,550 | $60,750 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $17,875 | $178,200 | $60,750 | $117,450 |
| 2017 | $16,692 | $182,250 | $60,750 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $15,179 | $178,650 | $60,750 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $8,086 | $163,800 | $60,750 | $103,050 |
| 2014 | $8,086 | $147,150 | $60,750 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map