19650 Private Road 1020 Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19650 Private Road 1020, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $279,596, approximately $172 per square foot. 19650 Private Road 1020 is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Exeter Elementary School and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Cudmore Kathy L
Bought by
Still Joseph William and Still Stephanie Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,900
Outstanding Balance
$354,930
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$75,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Powell Mattie Onett
Bought by
Cudmore Ronald E and Cudmore Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Powell Mattie Oneta
Bought by
Powell Mattie Oneta and Shanley Brenda Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Joseph William | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Still Joseph | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Cudmore Ronald E | -- | Bcat | |
| Powell Mattie Oneta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Still Joseph | $355,900 | |
| Closed | Still Joseph William | $355,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cudmore Ronald E | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $11,802 | $3,479 | $8,323 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,213 | $3,479 | $7,734 |
| 2023 | $595 | $11,213 | $3,479 | $7,734 |
| 2022 | $579 | $10,928 | $3,194 | $7,734 |
| 2020 | $549 | $10,358 | $2,624 | $7,734 |
| 2018 | $553 | $10,742 | $2,720 | $8,022 |
| 2017 | $550 | $10,723 | $2,720 | $8,003 |
| 2016 | $497 | $9,466 | $2,435 | $7,031 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,466 | $2,435 | $7,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,394 | $2,363 | $7,031 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map