19656 Amber Rd Hermitage, MO 65668
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19656 Amber Rd, Hermitage, MO 65668 and is currently estimated at $221,392, approximately $149 per square foot. 19656 Amber Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School and Hermitage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Barnett Willard and Barnett Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Willard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $10,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $403 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $403 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $337 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $335 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records