$512,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,106/month

Total Views 5,392
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Welcome to Green Valley Ranch – Beautiful house with 4 Bedrooms and 3 bathroom. Welcome to Green Valley Ranch, a great community known for its scenic surroundings and have a golf, parks, and everyday conveniences. This inviting home sits on the corner lot adjacent to open space, offering added privacy and a peaceful natural backdrop. Enjoy relaxing mornings or summer evenings on the charming front porch, the perfect spot to unwind and take in the tranquil setting. Inside, the home features a functional and versatile layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The separate living and family rooms are connected by a striking three-way fireplace, creating warm and inviting spaces for gatherings. The dining area flows seamlessly between these rooms, ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. A main-level den/flex space provides flexibility for a playroom, or additional lounge area. The spacious kitchen offers ample room for cooking and entertaining, making it a great hub for daily life. This home offers a balanced footprint—not overly large, yet spacious and comfortable—with great potential for personalization. With a little updating, this property can truly shine and become your dream home. Upstairs, additional rooms have been created; however, buyer is advised that one rooms may be non-conforming (not verified as legal bedrooms). The home is marketed as a 4-bedroom property, and buyers are encouraged to verify all measurements, room classifications, and permitting to their satisfaction. This house is easy to access just Go and Show but No sign at yard.

Listing Agent

OM DHUNGEL

Coldwell Banker Realty 24 Brokerage Email: om.dhungel@cbrealty.com,720-882-3056 License #100096197 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty 24

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,024

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,408 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Green Valley Ranch Association, Phone Number (303) 307-3240
  • Green Valley Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller Personal Items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15404008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,024

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,408 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1858
  • Exclusions: Seller Personal Items.
  • Living Area: 1858
  • SubdivisionName: Green Valley Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-08
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association Name: Green Valley Ranch
  • Association Fee Frequency: Included in Property Tax
  • Phone: 303-307-3240
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Omar D. Blair Charter School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15404008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1858
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6408

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,042 $36,060 $6,740 $6,740
2024 $4,042 $31,590 $2,720 $28,870
2023 $3,890 $31,590 $2,720 $28,870
2022 $3,409 $25,610 $5,760 $19,850
2021 $3,149 $26,350 $5,930 $20,420
2020 $3,176 $23,970 $5,930 $18,040
2019 $3,127 $23,970 $5,930 $18,040
2018 $2,846 $21,020 $3,670 $17,350
2017 $3,531 $21,020 $3,670 $17,350
2016 $2,915 $17,610 $3,550 $14,060
2015 $2,855 $17,610 $3,550 $14,060
2014 $1,960 $12,400 $2,388 $10,012
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $512,000 -0.9% $276 / Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $516,500 -1.0% $278 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $521,500 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $521,500 +2.5% $281 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Sold $509,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $509,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $509,000 Fitco
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Land Title Guarantee
Warranty Deed $308,000 Land Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $155,000 Chicago Title Co
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $201,783 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $458,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $356,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $392,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $108,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $161,426 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $40,356 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8110185

REcolorado®

APN: 0154-04-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.