1966 11th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $232,933
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 11th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $227,233, approximately $259 per square foot. 1966 11th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Guadalupe and Garcia Jose A
Bought by
Vega Martin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $146,808 | $53,578 | $93,230 |
| 2024 | $693 | $146,808 | $53,578 | $93,230 |
| 2023 | $660 | $159,628 | $53,578 | $106,050 |
| 2022 | $876 | $152,954 | $46,474 | $106,480 |
| 2021 | $892 | $118,492 | $36,312 | $82,180 |
| 2020 | $725 | $95,004 | $31,164 | $63,840 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $97,844 | $31,164 | $66,680 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $79,586 | $22,086 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $71,356 | $22,086 | $49,270 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $66,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $66,466 | $22,086 | $44,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,294 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map