1966 Duncan St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,708 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Duncan St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $94,927, approximately $73 per square foot. 1966 Duncan St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,440 | $800 | $5,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,440 | $800 | $5,640 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,380 | $800 | $5,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,170 | $800 | $5,370 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,170 | $800 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,170 | $800 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $307 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map