1966 E 500 S Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,499
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 E 500 S, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $366,717, approximately $146 per square foot. 1966 E 500 S is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, New Palestine Jr High School, and New Palestine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $269,400 | $78,500 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $257,700 | $79,100 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $235,000 | $77,600 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $156,200 | $48,700 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $948 | $134,700 | $47,900 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $838 | $130,500 | $47,800 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $906 | $131,700 | $48,900 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $831 | $131,400 | $49,100 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $875 | $129,800 | $50,100 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $883 | $124,900 | $49,800 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $874 | $118,800 | $48,200 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $874 | $114,600 | $47,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map