19664 45th Dr Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,351 - $1,478,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19664 45th Dr, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,381,338, approximately $575 per square foot. 19664 45th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Susel Tuncay
Bought by
Aung Myint Soe and Aye Than
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,056
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,228,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Baresich Ivan
Bought by
Susel Tuncay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aung Myint Soe | $735,000 | -- | |
| Aung Myint Soe | $735,000 | -- | |
| Susel Tuncay | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Susel Tuncay | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aung Myint Soe | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Aung Myint Soe | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Susel Tuncay | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,579 | $66,221 | $16,250 | $49,971 |
| 2025 | $12,579 | $62,628 | $14,293 | $48,335 |
| 2024 | $12,579 | $62,628 | $17,124 | $45,504 |
| 2023 | $12,425 | $61,862 | $15,243 | $46,619 |
| 2022 | $11,651 | $87,240 | $21,540 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $11,613 | $78,120 | $21,540 | $56,580 |
| 2020 | $11,047 | $85,860 | $21,540 | $64,320 |
| 2019 | $10,918 | $84,000 | $21,540 | $62,460 |
| 2018 | $10,509 | $51,552 | $13,489 | $38,063 |
| 2017 | $9,914 | $48,634 | $16,363 | $32,271 |
| 2016 | $9,193 | $48,634 | $16,363 | $32,271 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $43,492 | $18,700 | $24,792 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $43,492 | $19,992 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map