19668 45th Rd Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,722,000 - $1,982,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,810
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19668 45th Rd, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,849,706, approximately $658 per square foot. 19668 45th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2025
Sold by
Chui Wai Ming and Chui Waiming
Bought by
The Wai Ming Chui Living Trust and Wai Ming Chui As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Chui Fuk Tin and Chui Sau Ming
Bought by
Chui Waiming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
A & S Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Chui Fuk Tin and Chui Sau Ming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wai Ming Chui Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chui Waiming | -- | -- | |
| Chui Waiming | -- | -- | |
| Chui Fuk Tin | $1,179,134 | -- | |
| Chui Fuk Tin | $1,179,134 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,640 | $66,703 | $7,610 | $59,093 |
| 2025 | $11,925 | $62,933 | $7,144 | $55,789 |
| 2024 | $11,925 | $59,371 | $8,075 | $51,296 |
| 2023 | $11,250 | $56,011 | $6,699 | $49,312 |
| 2022 | $11,144 | $119,520 | $13,800 | $105,720 |
| 2021 | $11,698 | $99,060 | $13,800 | $85,260 |
| 2020 | $11,101 | $99,420 | $13,800 | $85,620 |
| 2019 | $10,350 | $92,040 | $13,800 | $78,240 |
| 2018 | $9,515 | $46,676 | $7,419 | $39,257 |
| 2017 | $9,483 | $46,520 | $8,136 | $38,384 |
| 2016 | $9,260 | $46,520 | $8,136 | $38,384 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $44,891 | $13,913 | $30,978 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $28,320 | $28,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map