Seller's Agent in 2022
Carissa Brikken Brown
Sereno Group
(925) 209-4842
3 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $542,668
Great opportunity to live in Moraga. This remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is the perfect home or investment property. Close to St. Mary's College, grocery stores, gym, post office, and other convenient shopping, but far enough away to be private. Comes with covered parking and a large storage unit. No rental restrictions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's Intl Re Sereno License #01332334 Listed on: 10/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juricevic Juraj | $520,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lenhart Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lenhart Daniel C | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Masters Patrese | $209,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Perrey Desiree N | $133,500 | First California Title Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juricevic Juraj | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenhart Daniel C | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Patrese | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrey Desiree N | $126,800 | |
| Closed | Masters Patrese | $41,800 | |
| Closed | Juricevic Juraj | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Sold | $520,000 | -3.7% | $539 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Price Changed | $540,000 | -2.7% | $560 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $576 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $541,008 | $374,544 | $166,464 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $530,400 | $367,200 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $520,000 | $360,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $470,266 | $295,283 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $461,046 | $289,494 | $171,552 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $447,372 | $280,908 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $438,600 | $275,400 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $430,000 | $270,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $266,023 | $103,097 | $162,926 |
| 2015 | $4,249 | $262,028 | $101,549 | $160,479 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $256,896 | $99,560 | $157,336 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carissa Brikken Brown
Sereno Group
(925) 209-4842
3 in this area
257 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Darlene Lizotte
Coldwell Banker
(415) 261-3315
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Vlatka Bathgate
Coldwell Banker
(925) 253-6300
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41011668
APN: 255-670-002-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.