Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Collier
The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches
(850) 259-1745
72 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $922,133 - $1,035,000
Located within the gated Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort, the sought-after Villa Lago community sits between Baytowne Golf Course and picturesque Venetian-style canals--this home enjoys direct canal views. This two-story residence features travertine floors, crown molding, and a well-appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, mahogany cabinetry, and a large island. The first floor includes a guest bedroom and full bath with walk-in shower. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, double vanities, and granite finishes, plus a versatile loft area. Enjoy outdoor living on the canal-front patio, perfect for relaxing, grilling or entertaining. Enjoy exclusive access to a private neighborhood pool, two additional resort-style pools, and the vibrant Baytowne Wharf, known for its charming boutiques, lively entertainment, and numerous dining options. Beyond the community, you are just moments from the upscale allure of Grand Boulevard and the world-famous white-sand beaches of Florida's Emerald Coast.
As an introduction to the Sandestin lifestyle, we invite our new owners to explore amenities that make Sandestin special. The listing brokerage and seller(s) are presenting the buyer(s) of this property with (2) 90-minute rounds of Tennis court time, a golf foursome at one of our three championship courses, and a round of golf for up to four (4) players at the unrivaled Burnt Pine Golf Club.
Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort features more than seven miles of beaches and pristine bay front, four championship golf courses, 15 world-class tennis courts, a 226-slip marina, a fitness center, spa and celebrity chef dining. Shop, dine and play at the charming pedestrian village, The Village of Baytowne Wharf and more. Inside the gates of the resort, residents enjoy a balanced lifestyle of high-class living, spanning the 2,400 acres from the beach to the bay. Everything within the gates of the resort is accessible by golf cart or bicycle. The entire resort is interconnected by miles of pedestrian, bike and golf cart paths that weave through groves of live oaks, meandering past natural lagoons, fountains, man-made lakes, and meticulously landscaped fairways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullet Shaun | $785,000 | Setco Services Llc | |
| Smith Keith Daniel | $474,000 | Emerald Coast Title Services | |
| Mcknight Mary Ann | $357,000 | Emerald Coast Title Svcs Inc | |
| Chs Investments Llc | -- | Rodgers Title | |
| Huff Chandler | $31,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shahid Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Gulf Life Properties Inc | $329,000 | Mcneese Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullet Shaun | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Keith Daniel | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcknight Mary Ann | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulf Life Properties Inc | $293,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $935,000 | +19.1% | $493 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $785,000 | 0.0% | $414 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2021 11/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $785,000 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $715,514 | $132,418 | $583,096 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $727,758 | $132,418 | $595,340 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $706,155 | $132,418 | $573,737 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $654,988 | $146,985 | $508,003 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $473,178 | $128,561 | $344,617 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $401,931 | $117,617 | $284,314 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $388,837 | $113,093 | $275,744 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $374,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $369,664 | $105,576 | $264,088 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $359,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $344,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $324,661 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Collier
The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches
(850) 259-1745
72 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Amy Berry
The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches
(850) 830-2000
69 in this area
101 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Moran
Keller Williams Realty Destin
(850) 654-3325
75 in this area
504 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karen Hartley Fillingim
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
(850) 974-6494
46 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 882593
APN: 23-2S-21-42250-000-1260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.