1967 Clement Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Clement Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $267,862, approximately $190 per square foot. 1967 Clement Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Ennis Darrell J
Bought by
List Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,420
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Klapp Rosemarie
Bought by
Ennis Darrell J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Timothy D | $125,000 | David Mcdermott | |
| List Timothy D | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Ennis Darrell J | $83,000 | Steven X Kouray |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | List Timothy D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $45 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $148,000 | $10,400 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $11,500 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $11,500 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map