Estimated Value: $166,744 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 County Road Rr, Wiley, CO 81092 and is currently estimated at $189,372, approximately $108 per square foot. 1967 County Road Rr is a home located in Prowers County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School and Wiley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Jefley J Malcolm
Bought by
Brown Haydn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Sold by
Commonwealth Relocation Services
Bought by
Hefley J Malcolm
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Haydn M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hefley J Malcolm | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $430 | $57,781 | $2,694 | $55,087 |
| 2022 | $550 | $57,781 | $2,694 | $55,087 |
| 2021 | $558 | $9,199 | $429 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $521 | $8,685 | $429 | $8,256 |
| 2019 | $519 | $7,801 | $385 | $7,416 |
| 2018 | $475 | $7,160 | $388 | $6,772 |
| 2017 | $464 | $7,160 | $388 | $6,772 |
| 2016 | $528 | $8,160 | $429 | $7,731 |
| 2015 | $504 | $8,160 | $429 | $7,731 |
| 2014 | $449 | $7,251 | $429 | $6,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map