1967 County Road U Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $542,277
Studio
--
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 County Road U, Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015 and is currently estimated at $483,759, approximately $278 per square foot. 1967 County Road U is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Cedar Bluffs Elementary School and Cedar Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Sukstorf Delbert A and Sukstorf Sandra R
Bought by
Sukstorf Chad L and Sukstorf Tammy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukstorf Chad L | -- | -- | |
| Sukstorf Chad L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $457,116 | $66,700 | $390,416 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $426,660 | $66,700 | $359,960 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $412,241 | $52,600 | $359,641 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $346,509 | $52,600 | $293,909 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $299,400 | $52,600 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $299,400 | $52,600 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $278,072 | $52,600 | $225,472 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $269,400 | $52,600 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $278,290 | $52,600 | $225,690 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $271,390 | $52,600 | $218,790 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $271,390 | $52,600 | $218,790 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $271,390 | $52,600 | $218,790 |
| 2012 | $2,687 | $143,060 | $46,450 | $96,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map