Estimated Value: $504,699 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Morrison Ave, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $556,175. 1967 Morrison Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Phifer Mia
Bought by
Phifer Mia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,151
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$442,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Piccione Joseph S and Piccione Helen
Bought by
Phifer Joseph and Phifer Mia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phifer Mia | $50,000 | -- | |
| Phifer Joseph | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phifer Mia | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,639 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $10,314 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $10,314 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $9,956 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $9,715 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $9,521 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $9,393 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $9,233 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $9,096 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $8,875 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $8,727 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $8,532 | $47,600 | $20,800 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map