19675 Wilderness Dr Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19675 Wilderness Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $365,059, approximately $272 per square foot. 19675 Wilderness Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Skyway Elementary, Ridgevue High School, and Vision Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Terry L Fink Trust
Bought by
Barker Dawn Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Fink Terry L and Terry L Fink Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Dyver Development Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc and Cbh Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Dawn Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Fink Terry L | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $338,000 | $108,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $314,200 | $96,000 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $318,200 | $96,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $368,700 | $131,500 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $268,800 | $66,000 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $224,000 | $48,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $199,100 | $39,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $110,500 | $20,500 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map