19676 Womack Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Shenandoah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $26,000 - $199,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19676 Womack Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $112,500. 19676 Womack Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $12,320 | $4,189 | $8,131 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $12,320 | $4,189 | $8,131 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $11,000 | $3,740 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $11,000 | $3,740 | $7,260 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $11,000 | $3,740 | $7,260 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $11,000 | $3,740 | $7,260 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $10,000 | $3,400 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $10,000 | $3,400 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $10,000 | $3,400 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $890 | $7,690 | $3,400 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $9,800 | $3,400 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $9,800 | $3,400 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $3,400 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map