19678 E Bails Place Aurora, CO 80017
Side Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19678 E Bails Place, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $419,877, approximately $352 per square foot. 19678 E Bails Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Bruce Robert M and Bruce Bernice I
Bought by
Burton Traci Lynn and Burton Christopher Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Outstanding Balance
$63,518
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$356,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Dismuke Matthew P and Dismuke Martha C
Bought by
Bruce Robert M and Bruce Bernice I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Dismuke Martha C Dismuke Matthew P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco