1968 Brandon St NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $486,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 Brandon St NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $447,474, approximately $254 per square foot. 1968 Brandon St NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Claggett Creek Middle School, McNary High School, and Eagle Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $231,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $224,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $218,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $212,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $205,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $199,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $194,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map