1968 Hamilton Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $196,827, approximately $221 per square foot. 1968 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Daniels Hope M
Bought by
Daniels Hope M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,032
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Hoag Phyllis
Bought by
Hoag Phyllis A and The Phyllis A Hoag Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Hoag Phyllis and Hodowaine Sharon Kay
Bought by
Hoag Phyllis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Hope M | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Hope M | -- | -- | |
| Hoag Phyllis A | -- | None Available | |
| Hoag Phyllis | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Hope M | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $70,500 | $22,800 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $12 | $67,600 | $21,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $59,300 | $20,200 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $53,800 | $18,200 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $51,500 | $20,500 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $51,900 | $20,500 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $50,000 | $19,900 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $48,300 | $20,900 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $47,300 | $20,900 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $922 | $45,100 | $19,700 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $922 | $42,400 | $33,594 | $8,806 |
| 2014 | $922 | $40,800 | $33,920 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map