1968 Trainer Rd Buckhannon, WV 26201
Estimated Value: $91,969 - $152,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 Trainer Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201 and is currently estimated at $116,742, approximately $216 per square foot. 1968 Trainer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckhannon Upshur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Dattilo Sharon Kay and Howes Janet Sue
Bought by
Howes Janet Sue
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howes Janet Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $5,340 | $3,780 | $1,560 |
| 2024 | $36 | $5,280 | $3,780 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $36 | $5,280 | $3,780 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $46 | $5,280 | $3,780 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $96 | $10,980 | $3,780 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $121 | $13,860 | $3,780 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $120 | $13,740 | $3,780 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $120 | $13,740 | $3,780 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $99 | $11,340 | $3,780 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $98 | $11,160 | $3,780 | $7,380 |
| 2015 | $96 | $10,980 | $3,780 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $86 | $9,840 | $2,940 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map