19680 Tree Stand Terrace Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Arden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,657 - $873,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19680 Tree Stand Terrace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $842,914, approximately $250 per square foot. 19680 Tree Stand Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Binks Forest Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Eric Stephan and Johnson Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,560
Outstanding Balance
$391,936
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Highland Dunes Associates Property Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric Stephan | $556,950 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Johnson Eric Stephan | $556,950 | Calatlantic Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $4,125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History