19682 Beechcrest Place Estero, FL 33928
The Place at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,498 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19682 Beechcrest Place, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $640,375, approximately $229 per square foot. 19682 Beechcrest Place is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Karp-Dubester Pamela and Karp-Dubester Robert
Bought by
Dubester Family Trust and Karp-Dubester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Dubester Robert D and Karp-Dubester Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubester Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dubester Robert D | $542,400 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,799 | $535,379 | $124,662 | $410,717 |
| 2024 | $8,339 | $549,476 | $103,329 | $400,511 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $503,939 | $90,217 | $390,350 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $194,763 | $194,763 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $79,140 | $79,140 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $77,650 | $77,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $68,300 | $68,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map