1969 E State St Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $55,914 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $156,979. 1969 E State St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fleming Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Olinc Gregory Richard and Olinc Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Laura L | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,830 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2025 | $1,674 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,550 | $5,550 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map