1969 Princess Ct Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 Princess Ct, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $512,698. 1969 Princess Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Fox Prairie Elementary School, River Bluff Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Jorgenson George L and Jorgenson Elise
Bought by
Jorgenson George L and Elise A Jorgenson T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgenson George L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $346,700 | $117,200 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $346,700 | $117,200 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $346,700 | $117,200 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $346,700 | $117,200 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $4,471 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
| 2013 | $4,299 | $252,300 | $93,100 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map