1969 Ross Hanover Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 Ross Hanover Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $319,541, approximately $230 per square foot. 1969 Ross Hanover Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Hanlon Susan Kay
Bought by
Paden Scott P and Paden Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,577
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$301,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Robert L and Wilson Carrie M
Bought by
Hanlon Susan Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paden Scott P | $156,000 | -- | |
| Hanlon Susan Kay | $135,000 | Tri-Star Title Agency | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paden Scott P | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanlon Susan Kay | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $95,550 | $21,200 | $74,350 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $95,550 | $21,200 | $74,350 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $95,550 | $21,200 | $74,350 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $68,980 | $21,200 | $47,780 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $68,980 | $21,200 | $47,780 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $68,980 | $21,200 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $61,210 | $21,200 | $40,010 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $61,210 | $21,200 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $61,210 | $21,200 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $55,550 | $21,200 | $34,350 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $55,550 | $21,200 | $34,350 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $55,550 | $21,200 | $34,350 |
| 2013 | $2,244 | $54,490 | $16,300 | $38,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map