NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19697 Hun Ln Wilder, ID 83676

Estimated Value: $750,000 - $856,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2014

Current estimated payment $4,589 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

This home is located at 19697 Hun Ln, Wilder, ID 83676 since 05 May 2014 and is currently estimated at $809,594, approximately $327 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 19697 Hun Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School and Wilder High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Stewart

Stewart Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/05/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8.45 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 758x507
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Wilder Elementary School
  • Wilder Jr Middle School
  • Wilder High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04N05W284200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,280

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8.45 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.45
  • Lot Size: 758x507
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-887-5445
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1236
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Area: 110
  • Room Living Room Area: 252
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Area: 144
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 156
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1236
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Den/Office, Family Room, Rec/Bonus, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2472
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Architectural Style
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Frame
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Corral(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilder Elem
  • Junior High Dist: Wilder School District #133
  • High School: Wilder
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilder Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 5 - 9.9 Acres, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, R.V. Parking, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 04N05W284200
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 368082
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1280

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Kevin
Bought by
Nguyen Hoang and Nguyen Thi Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
$809,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Lansdell Michael D
Bought by
Wilder Irrigation District

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Lansdell Michael D
Bought by
Lansdell Michael D and Lansdell Nichole L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,850
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2014
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Roitt David A and Roitt Carrie L
Bought by
Lansdell Michael D and Lansdell Nichole L
Seller's Agent
Jeff Stewart
Stewart Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Terry Silsby
ERA West Wind Real Estate
List Price
$295,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$230,320
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Cole Karl G and Cole Judit
Bought by
Roitt David A and Roitt Carrie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Hoang -- Pioneer Title
Wilder Irrigation District -- None Available
Lansdell Michael D -- Fidelity National Title Bois
Lansdell Michael D -- Fidelity National Title Bois
Lansdell Michael D -- Pioneer Title
Roitt David A -- Pioneer Title Company Of Can
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lansdell Michael D $237,850
Previous Owner Lansdell Michael D $230,320
Previous Owner Roitt David A $132,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Sold -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $295,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,262 $738,070 $353,370 $384,700
2024 $3,262 $747,670 $353,370 $394,300
2023 $2,881 $694,510 $294,510 $400,000
2022 $3,466 $752,620 $341,620 $411,000
2021 $3,083 $517,470 $136,070 $381,400
2020 $2,721 $391,000 $104,000 $287,000
2019 $2,612 $351,650 $87,750 $263,900
2018 $2,367 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,531 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,349 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,422 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,481 $160,160 $33,060 $127,100

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98554123

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3720100000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.