$480,000
SOLD AUG 22, 2025
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
7,783 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

$278 Per Sq Ft

58 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Highland Lakes School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this stunning single-level residence featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den, nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac within the highly desirable Highlands at Arrowhead. Enjoy the elegance of 16'' tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The open and airy design boasts vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans in every room, enhancing the spacious feel. The kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with a cozy breakfast nook, upgraded stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry for all your storage needs. Step outside to the expansive yards that provide ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation. Recent upgrades include a newly installed HVAC system and modern kitchen appliances, ensuring comfort and convenience. This property offers exceptional value in a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Chen

DeLex Realty License #BR564776000 Listed on: 06/06/2025

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Valentin Ilioi

Prestige Realty License #SA553919000

Prestige Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,023

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,783 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Highland Lakes Elementary And Middle School
  • Deer Valley High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 199
  • Assessor Parcel Number 231-22-319

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Highlands Association, Phone Number (623) 877-1396

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,023

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,783 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Ave & Union Hills
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.97
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLANDS AT ARROWHEAD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 278.26
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 236.9

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1725.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 236.9
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Highlands
  • Phone: 623-877-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Highlands
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 236.9
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Lakes School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7783.0
  • Parcel #: 231-22-319

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2023.0
  • Tax Book Number: 231.00
  • Tax Lot: 199
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Grace Bridge For Christ Ministry
Bought by
Plutowski Ryan James and Plutowski Joy Rachel
Seller's Agent
Gary Chen
DeLex Realty
Buyer's Agent
Valentin Ilioi
Prestige Realty
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$473,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.84%
Original Mortgage
$465,600
Outstanding Balance
$465,197
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,415

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Schoenbeck Jeffrey James
Bought by
Ou Yang Grace Kuei Fen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Underwood Virginia
Bought by
Schoenbeck Jeffrey James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Archer Jean M
Bought by
Underwood Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Archer Jean M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Archer Russell Lee
Bought by
Archer Jean M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $195,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $172,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $153,000 Capital Title Agency
Warranty Deed $126,956 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $465,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $99,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $480,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/20/2023 08/20/23 Price Changed $2,200 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,029 $25,135 -- --
2024 $2,005 $23,938 -- --
2023 $2,005 $35,410 $7,080 $28,330
2022 $1,952 $27,300 $5,460 $21,840
2021 $2,058 $25,330 $5,060 $20,270
2020 $2,035 $23,600 $4,720 $18,880
2019 $1,985 $22,200 $4,440 $17,760
2018 $1,935 $20,960 $4,190 $16,770
2017 $1,883 $19,430 $3,880 $15,550
2016 $1,773 $18,930 $3,780 $15,150
2015 $1,656 $18,620 $3,720 $14,900

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6876493

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 231-22-319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.