197 33rd St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,368 - $1,817,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 33rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,374,842, approximately $1,432 per square foot. 197 33rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 24 and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Bruno Anthony
Bought by
Anthony Bruno Living Trust and Anthony Bruno, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Bruno Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,093 | $61,860 | $13,440 | $48,420 |
| 2025 | $3,839 | $63,960 | $13,440 | $50,520 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $57,780 | $13,440 | $44,340 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $69,360 | $13,440 | $55,920 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $61,020 | $13,440 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $54,060 | $13,440 | $40,620 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $61,680 | $13,440 | $48,240 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $65,040 | $13,440 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $20,420 | $3,844 | $16,576 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $19,347 | $4,970 | $14,377 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $18,987 | $6,584 | $12,403 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $18,984 | $6,328 | $12,656 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $17,914 | $7,166 | $10,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map