197 4th St Ellerbe, NC 28338
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 4th St, Ellerbe, NC 28338 and is currently estimated at $146,468, approximately $114 per square foot. 197 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Snyder Edward Clayton
Bought by
Cooper Matthew Aaron and Cooper Brandi Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$44,065
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,403
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Matthew Aaron | $89,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Matthew Aaron | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $111,589 | $12,263 | $99,326 |
| 2024 | $970 | $111,589 | $12,263 | $99,326 |
| 2023 | $743 | $73,959 | $9,810 | $64,149 |
| 2022 | $743 | $73,959 | $9,810 | $64,149 |
| 2021 | $739 | $73,959 | $9,810 | $64,149 |
| 2020 | $735 | $73,959 | $9,810 | $64,149 |
| 2019 | $735 | $73,959 | $9,810 | $64,149 |
| 2018 | $735 | $73,959 | $9,810 | $64,149 |
| 2016 | $703 | $73,959 | $9,810 | $64,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,760 | $9,520 | $54,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map