197 Andra St Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $348,151 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Andra St, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $386,538, approximately $165 per square foot. 197 Andra St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Kingsley Ivor S and Kingsley June
Bought by
Hashema Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Chambers Regina
Bought by
Kingsley Ivor S and Marshall Kingsley June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,050
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashema Living Trust | -- | Stiltner Nicole | |
| Hashema Living Trust | -- | Stiltner Nicole | |
| Kingsley Ivor S | $299,000 | Adm Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kingsley Ivor S | $284,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $29,940 | $4,260 | $25,680 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $28,980 | $4,260 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $28,420 | $4,260 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $26,700 | $3,260 | $23,440 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $47,060 | $6,500 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $22,180 | $2,500 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $23,840 | $2,500 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map