197 Antler Dr Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Antler Dr, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $339,561, approximately $148 per square foot. 197 Antler Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Perry County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Lovelace Robert D
Bought by
Watts Kristi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Caudill Paul Anthony and Caudill Michelle E
Bought by
Lovelace Robert D and Watts Kristi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Kristi M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovelace Robert D | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovelace Robert D | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |