197 Apache Ln Sugar Grove, OH 43155
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Apache Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155 and is currently estimated at $583,729, approximately $357 per square foot. 197 Apache Ln is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Mathews Thomas W and Mathews Tanya M
Bought by
Mathews Thomas W and Mathews Tanya M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Stack Charles
Bought by
Mathews Thomas W and Mathews Tanya M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Sheets Jeffrey L and Sheets Mary L
Bought by
Stack Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Thomas W | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Stack Charles | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $117,280 | $19,150 | $98,130 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $132,040 | $15,960 | $116,080 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $132,040 | $15,960 | $116,080 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $132,040 | $15,960 | $116,080 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $98,260 | $11,050 | $87,210 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $98,260 | $11,050 | $87,210 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $98,260 | $11,050 | $87,210 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $69,840 | $9,440 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $51,360 | $9,440 | $41,920 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $51,360 | $9,440 | $41,920 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $37,520 | $8,660 | $28,860 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $36,480 | $8,660 | $27,820 |
| 2013 | $1,535 | $36,480 | $8,660 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map