197 Ashleaf Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Ashleaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $404,096, approximately $196 per square foot. 197 Ashleaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2025
Sold by
Buck William York
Bought by
Buck Graciela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Buck Graciela C and Buck William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,108
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Graciela C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck Graciela C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buck Graciela C | $269,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $439,187 | $84,960 | $354,227 |
| 2024 | $115 | $428,289 | $84,960 | $377,820 |
| 2023 | $10,164 | $389,354 | $97,000 | $382,870 |
| 2022 | $9,941 | $353,958 | $82,200 | $392,530 |
| 2021 | $9,672 | $321,780 | $50,400 | $271,380 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map