197 Brayton Ave Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Brayton Ave, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $354,680, approximately $284 per square foot. 197 Brayton Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $262,900 | $108,300 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $247,400 | $104,300 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $210,000 | $86,200 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $191,500 | $82,100 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $164,800 | $78,100 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $160,100 | $77,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $152,300 | $74,100 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $150,600 | $80,300 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $146,100 | $76,500 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $147,200 | $81,400 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $147,200 | $81,400 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $144,800 | $79,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map