197 Brookview Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $151,429 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Brookview Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $169,607, approximately $93 per square foot. 197 Brookview Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Rivermont School - Dan River and Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Valentine Charnese Nitat
Bought by
Valentine Charnese Nitat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,828
Outstanding Balance
$51,728
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,879
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Charnese Nitat | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Charnese Nitat | $51,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $104,800 | $4,000 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $870 | $104,800 | $4,000 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $795 | $94,600 | $4,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $795 | $94,600 | $4,000 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $757 | $90,100 | $4,000 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $757 | $90,100 | $4,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $756 | $90,000 | $4,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $720 | $90,000 | $4,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $735 | $91,900 | $4,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $671 | $91,900 | $4,000 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $672 | $92,000 | $4,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $672 | $92,000 | $4,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map