197 Calhoun Ave Bridgeport, CT 06604
The Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,098 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Calhoun Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $457,025, approximately $243 per square foot. 197 Calhoun Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Geraldine Johnson School, Bassick High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Fernandes Antonio and Fernandes Albina
Bought by
Gonzalez & Gonzalez Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez & Gonzalez Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez & Gonzalez Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez & Gonzalez Inc | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez & Gonzalez Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $148,620 | $42,000 | $106,620 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $148,620 | $42,000 | $106,620 |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $148,620 | $42,000 | $106,620 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $148,620 | $42,000 | $106,620 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $148,620 | $42,000 | $106,620 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $110,030 | $19,880 | $90,150 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $110,030 | $19,880 | $90,150 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $110,030 | $19,880 | $90,150 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $110,030 | $19,880 | $90,150 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $110,030 | $19,880 | $90,150 |
| 2015 | $6,749 | $159,930 | $41,380 | $118,550 |
| 2014 | $6,749 | $159,930 | $41,380 | $118,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map