NOT LISTED FOR SALE

197 Cornehl Rd Harper, TX 78631

-- Bed
-- Bath
552 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 197 Cornehl Rd, Harper, TX 78631. 197 Cornehl Rd is a home located in Gillespie County with nearby schools including Harper Elementary School, Harper Middle School, and Harper High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,040 $110,570 $10,500 $100,070
2024 $1,040 $110,496 $10,500 $100,070
2023 $958 $100,451 $10,500 $100,070
2022 $1,089 $97,740 $7,500 $90,240
2021 $1,126 $85,040 $4,880 $80,160
2020 $1,048 $75,470 $4,760 $70,710
2019 $1,007 $75,270 $4,760 $70,510
2018 $910 $62,890 $4,760 $58,130
2017 $753 $50,770 $2,000 $48,770
2016 $719 $48,520 $1,870 $46,650
2015 -- $48,520 $1,870 $46,650
2014 -- $48,520 $1,870 $46,650
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.