Estimated Value: $171,380 - $386,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,109
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 County Road 201, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $288,460, approximately $136 per square foot. 197 County Road 201 is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Wesley Philip and Bailey Laura Ann
Bought by
J & L Properties Of Loose Creek Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & L Properties Of Loose Creek Llc | -- | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $7,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $285 | $5,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $284 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |