197 Dan Dr Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $336,912 - $397,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Dan Dr, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $365,637, approximately $117 per square foot. 197 Dan Dr is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $22,820 | $4,640 | $18,180 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $22,820 | $4,640 | $18,180 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $22,820 | $4,640 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $22,820 | $4,640 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $22,820 | $4,640 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $22,820 | $4,640 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map