197 E 2nd St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $99,224
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 E 2nd St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $96,075, approximately $53 per square foot. 197 E 2nd St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Jesse Frederick and Jesse Norine
Bought by
Woloszyn Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woloszyn Andrew | $27,000 | Ronald Szot |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $2,700 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map